Mashayabhuqe KaMamba

Mashayabhuqe kaMamba

Birth name: Nsikelelo Christian Ndlovu

Born: March 29, 1987 Stanger: Hospital, KZN Genres: Digital & Soulful Maskandi also Hip Hop

Occupation: Singer, Songwriter & Producer

Biography Early life and career beginnings Nsikelelo Christian Ndlovu was born in Mandeni, KZN and grew up in this township; a family of six members. After completing his matric, he then went to UNISA to enroll for BA Communication Science Studies in Durban. He lived and studied in Durban for two years driven by this inevitable passion of Art (Music and Acting) Other Skills:Acting, Writing, Radio presenting and Visual artistry

Website: www.mashayabhuqe.blogspot.com/
Facebook: facebook.com/mashayabhuqe
Twitter: twitter.com/MashayaBOOqe
Soundcloud: soundcloud.com/theblackexcellenceshow/sets/the-black-excellence-show-ep-1

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s